South MountainMiddle School

Staff Directory

Staff Member Subject/Team
Andrewejeski-White, Carolyn 8th Grade Science - Pride Team
Arington, Jill 8th Grade Science - Summit Team
Arnaout, Jamal 7th Grade Social Studies - Green Team
Baer, Melissa Food and Nutrition
Barnes, Rosemarie 6th Grade Math – Hero Team
Bender, Larry 6th Grade Math - Patriots Team
Betar, Melissa 6th Grade Reading/Social Studies – Trailblazers Team
Bichovsky, Suzie 6th Grade Reading – Explorers Team
Boose, Stacie 8th Grade Learning Support
Bortz, Heather 6th Grade Math – Explorers Team
Bowers, Melissa 7th Grade Learning Support
Brader, Sue 6th Grade Reading - Patriots Team
Budinko, Michelle Life Skills Support
Burch, Matt Technology
Campbell, Stephanie Choir Director
Carpineto, Danielle 7th Grade Literacy – Magic Team
Cloward, Danielle Spanish
Cosme, Ashley Outreach Worker
Deck, Autumn Music
Derrick, Frank Principal
Dowling, Sarah 6th Grade Reading
Egan, Paul 6th Grade Math - All-Star Team
Eicheldinger, Barbara Autistic Support
Eighmy, Kate 8th Grade Literacy - Mountie Team
Ellis, Stacy Spanish
Enriquez, Juan 8th Grade Social Studies - Mountie Team
Figueroa, Maggie 8th Grade Literacy – Pride Team
Figueroa, Maria Parent Liaison
Finlayson, Jill 7th Grade Literacy – Green Team
Fountain, Tracy 7thGrade Math – Green Team
Frankenfield, Lisa Assistant Principal
Fridirici, Matthew 8th Grade Social Studies – Summit Team
Garcia, Joanne Community School Coordinator
Gillette, Sara Autistic Support
Glaros, Denise 6th Grade Math/Science - Trailblazers Team
Gonzalez, Billie Jo Home and School Visitor
Hall, Brandon 7th Grade Social Studies - Gold Team
Haverstock, Tanya 7th Grade Science - Magic Team
Heckler, Nicole School Counselor
Hernandez, Sarah 8th Grade Learning Support
Hippert, Meredith 8th Grade Literacy – Pride Team
Hoffman, Megan School Nurse
House, Brenda Security
Huber, Marj 6th Grade Math – Explorers Team
Hurd, Patricia Life Skills Support
Jarrah, Abby 6th Grade Reading – Hero Team
Johnson, Beverly Guidance Secretary
Kaminski, Mike 8th Grade Math - Pride Team
Kiska, Kara 6th Grade Learning Support
Kresley, Amy Life Skills Support
Kunkel, Earl 7th Grade Literacy – Magic Team
Kustafik, Sonja Physical Education/Health
Lathrop, Joseph 8th Grade Math - Mountie Team
Lesster, Hugh Alternative to Suspension (ATS)
Madtes, Jennifer 7th Grade Learning Support
MaGee, Whitney 6th Grade Reading – All-Star Team
Manley, Marc 8th Grade Math – Summit Team
Marina, John 7th Grade Social Studies – Magic Team
Maroun, Patricia 6th Grade Learning Support
Mascari, Dianne 8th Grade Literacy – Summit Team
Mascari, Larissa 7th Grade Math – Gold Team
Masters, Suzanne Health Room Assistant
McGough, Teresa 7th Grade ESL
Michener, Kristina 7th Grade Literacy – Gold Team
Miller, Ryan Emotional Support
Moralis, Erik 7th Grade Literacy – Gold Team
Morrow, Bob Assistant Principal
Mullay, Allison Behavioral Support Specialist
Mummey, Bart 8th Grade Literacy – Mountie Team
Nattress, Jamie Supervisor of Instruction
Neely, Jerome Security
Negron, Ricardo Head Custodian
Olmeda, Madeline MDS Support
Patten, Dennis 7tth Grade Literacy
Pryce, Vivian 6th Grade Learning Support
Pszczolkowski, Brandi 8th Grade Learning Support
Pujols, Perla Main Office Secretary
Reagan, Linda 7th Grade Literacy – Green Team
Reese, James Library
Rocchi, Mike Physical Education/Health
Ronalds, Krista School Counselor
Sharpless, Ted School Counselor
Snyder, Benjamin School Psychologist
Solderich, Billy 7th Grade Science – Green Team
Sowers, Sharon 6th Grade Social Studies – Patriots Team
Stepanoff, Lydia 6th Grade Science - All-Star Team
Strobl, Rod 7th Grade Math – Magic Team
Sturges, Libby Art
Tanzos, Michael Band Instructor
Thomas, Monica 7th Grade Learning Support
Thornton, Marie Security
Tilton, Tina 7th Grade Science – Gold Team
Tobias, Jeanne Emotional Support
Tray, Corey 8th Grade Literacy – Summit Team
Tyrpak, Amanda Art
Vargas, Migna 6th Grade ESL
Verdi, Keith 8th Grade Science – Mountie Team
Wachtman, Beverly Dental Hygienist
Warminsky, John 6th Grade Science – Hero Team
Watson, Lauren 8th Grade ESL
Wertman, Patricia Read180
Wright, John "Avery" Security
Yacoub, Susan ATS Behavior Specialist
Zayas, Federico 8thGrade Social Studies – Pride Team